• Home
  • Hardware
  • Zebra Ds4308 Handheld Scanner - Cable Connectivity - 1D, 2D - Imager - Black - Taa Compliance

Zebra Ds4308 Handheld Scanner - Cable Connectivity - 1D, 2D - Imager - Black - Taa Compliance

If you''re looking for extraordinary flexibility and performance in your handheld scanner, the next-generation scanning technology in the DS4308 delivers

4.3 stars, based on 92 reviews
In stock
USD 310.45

Add to Cart

And that means no more Point-of-Sale exceptions that can turn into longer lines, longer wait times and lost sales

Its truly extraordinary range does the job of two scanners, allowing you to scan nearer and farther than any other scanner in this class

Over 90 international keyboards are hosted within the scanner for easy setup, all around the world.Unsurpassed aiming technology Crisp and bright aiming dot has the reach and brightness needed for long distance scanning - as well as picklist mode.Easy on the eyes Thanks to a special LED wavelength and recessed lighting, when a barcode is scanned, the light that is emitted is soft and unobtrusive, preventing eye fatigue and improving the environment for customers and workers.Complimentary tools simplify and reduce the cost of everyday management 123Scan and Scanner Management Service SMS work hand-in-hand to reduce management time

The DS4308 - a new class of scanner for a new world of barcodes.PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology for next generation performance Resets the bar for 2-D imaging by improving decode performance and snappiness, dramatically improving the user experience, user productivity, throughput and wait times.Scan any barcode on any medium Scans 1-D, 2-D and PDF417 barcodes printed on paper labels or displayed on mobile devices or computer screens.Megapixel sensor for maximum data capture flexibility Delivers the resolution required for longer distance scanning, clear photos, sharp signatures and more accurate OCR data.Largest sweet spot for can 39

With PRZM Intelligent Imaging inside, your workers can capture barcodes as fast as they can pull the scan trigger

Your workers can scan virtually any barcode.The DS4308 does it all - 1-D or 2-D, electronic or printed on paper labels or plastic cards, even if the barcode is dirty, scratched or poorly printed

Related

Relative risk Toolkit - best-practice

Relative risk Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your Relative risk implementation project with the market-leading Relative risk Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
APC 3 Pole 4 Wire

APC 3 Pole 4 Wire

p This 3 Pole 4 Wire Power Distribution Module simplify both the global deployment of a standard power distribution system and the expansion of existing APC Modular Power Distribution
1576.59 USD
FIBER DRIVER ST/25MALE MD940A-M

FIBER DRIVER ST/25MALE MD940A-M

p FIBER DRIVER ST/25MALE MD940A-M /p
238.59 USD
3YR BIZ DAY TECHSUP. SVC

3YR BIZ DAY TECHSUP. SVC

p 3YR BIZ DAY TECHSUP. SVC FOR 3K WEM /p
69297.08 USD
HP ZBook x2 G4 14

HP ZBook x2 G4 14

p Introducing HP 39 39 s most powerful detachable PC. With remarkable performance and versatility to push your favorite Adobe reg applications to the limit
5107.97 USD
General Systems Toolkit - best-practice

General Systems Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your General Systems implementation project with the market-leading General Systems Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p HPE 1 Year ProLiant DL360 G7 with IC Post Warranty, Foundation Care 24x7 w DMR S /p
1159.63 USD
Design strategy Toolkit - best-practice

Design strategy Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your Design strategy implementation project with the market-leading Design strategy Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
250 Custom Clip USB Flash

250 Custom Clip USB Flash

This is by far the most useful paper clip you will ever use. The Clip USB Flash Drive not only holds documents together but can store them digitally as well.
1565.00 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 1Y ARU 7008 TAA BC PW FC NBD SVC HSC /p
544.06 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Year D2D4100 Capacity Upgrade DMR, 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p
5480.64 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

HiSilicon Kirin 960 CPU / 4GB RAM / 20MP 12MP dual rear cameras / 8MP front camera / fingerprint sensor / NFC
343.95 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Bronze processors are performance optimized for small business and basic storage servers. /p
454.64 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD